Center for Schools and Communities



Return to Map

Return to the Center for Schools and Communities Home Page

Western Region

Entries with an * are ELECT Programs

Allegheny County

Pittsburgh School District*
850 Boggs Avenue
Pittsburgh, PA 15211
(412) 488-2510

McKeesport Area Vocational- Technical School
3600 O'Neil Boulevard
McKeesport, PA 15132
(412) 664-3714

Steel Center Area Vocational. Technical School
565 Lewis Run Road
Clairton, PA 15025
(412) 469-3200, ext. 120

Wilkinsburg School District
718 Wallace Avenue
Wilkinsburg, PA 15221
(412) 371-9667

Armstrong County

ARIN Intermediate Unit*
P.O. Box 175
Shelocta, PA 15774-0175
(412) 463-5300

Beaver County

Big Beaver Falls School District
1701 Eighth Avenue
Beaver Falls, PA 15010
(412) 843-7470, ext. 43

Butler County

Midwestern Intermediate Unit*
453 Maple Street
Grove City, PA 16127
(412) 458-6700

Butler Area School District
165 New Castle Road
Butler, PA 16001
(412) 287-872 1, ext. 148

Cameron County

Seneca Highlands Intermediate Unit
Project RAPPORT
R.D. 1, Box 326-A St. Mary's Road
Ridgeway, PA 15853
(814) 776-1636

Clarion County

Riverview Intermediate Unit
880 Greencrest Drive
Shippenville, PA 16254
(800) 672-9123

Clearfield County

Central Intermediate Unit
540 North Harrison Road
Pleasant Gap, PA 16823
(814) 359-3069

Dubois Area School District
Project RAPPORT
P.O. Box 217
Ridgeway, PA 15853
(814) 776-1636

Crawford County

Pennerest School District*
870 Thurston Road
Meadville, PA 16335
(814) 724-6768
OR R.D. 1, Box 808
Saegertown, PA 16433
(814) 763-2323

Elk County

Seneca Highlands Intermediate Unit
Project RAPPORT
R.D. 1, Box 326-A St. Mary's Road
Ridgeway, PA 15853
(814) 776-1636

Erie County

Erie City School District*
1511 Peach Street
Erie, PA 16501
(814) 871-6284

Millcreek Township School District
McDowell High School
3580 West 38th Street
Erie, PA 16506
(814) 835-5478

 

Fayette County

Albert Gallatin Area Vocational-Technical School
9600 Babcock Boulevard
Allison Park, PA 15101
(412) 366-2800, ext. 249

Forest County

Riverview Intermediate Unit
270 Mayfield Road
Clarion, PA 16214
(800) 672-7123
(814) 226-7103

Greene County

Central Greene School District
P.O. Box 39
Waynesburg, PA 15370
(412) 852-1050

Indiana County

ARIN Intermediate Unit*
P.O. Box 175
Shelocta, PA 15774-0175
(412) 463-5300

Jefferson County

Riverview Intermediate Unit
880 Greencrest Drive
Shippenville, PA 16254
(800) 672-9123

Punxsutawney School District
North Findley Street
Punxsutawney, PA 15767
(814) 938-5123

Lawrence County

Midwestern Intermediate Unit*
453 Maple Street
Grove City, PA 16127
(412) 458-6700

Williamsport Area School District
2990 West Fourth Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
(717) 323-8411

McKean County

Seneca Highlands Intermediate Unit
Project RAPPORT
R.D. 1, Box 326-A St. Mary's Road
Ridgeway, PA 15853
(814) 776-1636

Mercer County

Midwestern Intermediate Unit*
453 Maple Street
Grove City, PA 16127
(412) 458-6700

Potter County

Seneca Highlands Intermediate Unit
Project RAPPORT
R.D. 1, Box 326-A St. Mary's Road
Ridgeway, PA 15853
(814) 776-1636

Venango County

Riverview Intermediate Unit
880 Greencrest Drive
Shippenville, PA 16254
(800) 672-9123

Venango County Area Vocational Technical School
1 Vo-Tech Drive
Oil City, PA 16301
(814) 677-3097

Warren County

Washington County

Westmoreland County

return to top of page


Center for Schools and Communities


   

This page is maintained by the Center for Schools and Communities.

last updated April 26, 1999


Home | About Us | What's New | Site Map | E-mail

Center for Schools & Communities
275 Grandview Ave // Camp Hill, PA 17011
phone (717) 763-1661 // fax (717) 763-2083